Calendar

  • GAMH
  • Slim's
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2

{ Friday Jan 3 }


Dedvolt @

With: Secrets Of The Sky, G2K, Almost Dead

See Details »

{ Friday Jan 3 }


Sunny Gunn's Firestorm/The Daniel Castro Band/Jim Bruno @

See Details »

{ Saturday Jan 4 }


Great American Times 2 - A Western Winter Formal featuring The Easy Leaves @

With: The B-Stars, The Bootleg Honeys

See Details »

{ Saturday Jan 4 }


This Charming Band: tribute to The Smiths and Morrissey / Zoo Station: the complete U2 Experience @

With: The Killer Queens: All girl tribute to Queen

See Details »

{ Tuesday Jan 7 }


Wrekmeister Harmonies featuring members of Neurosis @

With: Corrections House (featuring Scott Kelly of Neurosis, Mike IX Williams of Eyehategod, Bruce Lamont of Yakuza and Sanford Parker of Minsk & Buried at Sea), Sutekh Hexen

See Details »

{ Friday Jan 10 }


Battlehooch / Sun Hop Fat @

With: Sun Hop Fat, Hungry Skinny, The Rotten Kids

See Details »

{ Friday Jan 10 }


Sea Wolf (solo acoustic) @

With: Ghost and The City (duo)

See Details »

{ Saturday Jan 11 }


The Good Luck Thrift Store Outfit @

With: The Human Condition, Three Times Bad, Cole Thomason

See Details »

{ Saturday Jan 11 }


Astronauts, etc. / Waterstrider @

With: There's Talk

See Details »

{ Thursday Jan 16 }


White Fence / Parquet Courts @

With: CCR Headcleaner

See Details »

{ Thursday Jan 16 }


Cody Canada and The Departed / American Aquarium @

See Details »

{ Friday Jan 17 }


Gabrielle Walter-Clay @

With: The Seshen

See Details »

{ Friday Jan 17 }


Vela Eyes / The Surgeon Generals @

With: Ghost Parade, Lemme Adams

See Details »

{ Saturday Jan 18 }


Randy Rogers Band @

With: Wade Bowen

See Details »

{ Saturday Jan 18 }


12th Annual Sleepless Nights : A Tribute to Gram Parsons & Cosmic American Music @

With: Midnight North (featuring Grahame Lesh), Red Meat, Sonny & The F*ckaroos (featuring Sonny Smith), Sweet Chariot, Kelly McFarling, Sweet Felony, Sour Flower, and Paula Frazer & friends

See Details »

{ Sunday Jan 19 }


Hopsin's Knock Madness Tour @

With: Dizzy Wright, DJ Hoppa & special guests from Funk Volume

See Details »

{ Wednesday Jan 22 }


In Roots We Trust Tour featuring Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad @

With: Simpkin Project, The Expanders

See Details »

{ Thursday Jan 23 }


Stick Men featuring Tony Levin & Pat Mastelotto of King Crimson and Markus Reuter @

With: Grex

See Details »

{ Friday Jan 24 }


Dent May @

With: Chris Cohen, Jack Name

See Details »

{ Friday Jan 24 }


Dave Alvin : A special acoustic show w/ Nina Gerber & Christy McWilson @

With: Wildwood

See Details »

{ Saturday Jan 25 }


Planet Booty / Midtown Social @

With: Fog Dub, DJ E da Boss

See Details »

{ Saturday Jan 25 }


Kiwi Time @

With: Sentinel, Sunrunners

See Details »

{ Thursday Jan 30 }


Basic Vacation / Gentlemen Hall @

With: Strange Vine

See Details »

{ Friday Jan 31 }


Royal Southern Brotherhood @

With: Jimmy Leslie & The Flow

See Details »

{ Friday Jan 31 }


The Bruises / The Hot Toddies @

With: Bam!Bam!

See Details »